Superstar Box Lacrosse

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

****SAVE THE DATES FOR SUPERSTAR BOX LACROSSE!!!****

  • 21 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • 2 USBOXLA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • 2 USBOXLA NATIONALS SILVER MEDALS

2022/2023 SUPERSTAR BOX TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Please CLICK HERE to register your player for the 2022/2023 Team Superstar Box Lacrosse Tournament Season!

ALL PLAYERS MUST ATTEND 2 TOURNAMENTS (ANY 2 CAN BE SELECTED FOR $395) TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THE TEAM.  

***Players may select one or two additional torunaments during the registration process at an additional cost of $100 per tournament (max of 4 tournaments for $595).

Please CLICK HERE to make your Team Superstar Training Fee payment if you have not done so already. This link will close for good on 10/1/2022!


ALL THREE FUSION TOURNAMENTS WILL FOLLOW A SIMILAR OUTLINE FOR GAME SCHEDULES THIS WINTER:

Saturday Morning- HS Varsity Division (2023 & 2024 Grad Year Players)

Saturday Late Morning/Early Afternoon- HS JV Division (2025 & 2026 Grad Year Players

Saturday Late Morning/Early Afternoon- 7/8 AA Division (2027 Grad Year Players)

Saturday Late Afternoon/Evening- 7/8 A Division (2028 Grad Year Players)

Sunday Morning- 5/6 AA Division- (2029 Grad Year Players)

Sunday Late Morning/Early Afternoon- (2030 Grad Year Players)

Sunday Afternoon- (2031/2032 Grad Year Players)


First Tournament: Northeast Regional Qualifier for USBOXLA Nationals, XL Sports World, Hatfield PA 

Saturday, January 7th & Sunday, January 8th, 2023

Saturday (1/7) Morning- HS Varsity Division (2023 & 2024 Grad Year Players)

Saturday (1/7) Late Morning/Early Afternoon- HS JV Division (2025 & 2026 Grad Year Players

Saturday (1/7) Late Morning/Early Afternoon- 7/8 AA Division (2027 Grad Year Players)

Saturday (1/7) Late Afternoon/Evening- 7/8 A Division (2028 Grad Year Players)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday (1/8) Morning- 5/6 AA Division- (2029 Grad Year Players)

Sunday (1/8) Late Morning/Early Afternoon- 5/6 A Division(2030 Grad Year Players)

Sunday (1/8) Afternoon- 3/4 AA Division- (2031/2032 Grad Year Players)


Second Tournament: NOTB Battle in the Barn, Skate Safe Rink, 182 Bethpage-Sweet Hollow Road, Old Bethpage, NY

Saturday, January 21st & Sunday, January 22nd, 2023

SATURDAY (1/21)  SCHEDULE:

Morning- GRADES 3 & 4 (2031 & 2032 PLAYERS)

Afternoon-GRADES 5 & 6 (2029 & 2030 PLAYERS)

​-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SUNDAY (1/22) SCHEDULE:

Morning- GRADES 7 & 8 (2027 & 2028 Players) 

Afternoon- ALL HS PLAYERS- (2025/2026 PLAYERS, 2023/2024 PLAYERS)


Third Tournament: Best in Box, XL Sports World, Hatfield PA 

Saturday, January 28th & Sunday, January 29th, 2023

Saturday (1/28) Morning- HS Varsity Division (2023 & 2024 Grad Year Players)

Saturday (1/28) Late Morning/Early Afternoon- HS JV Division (2025 & 2026 Grad Year Players

Saturday (1/28) Late Morning/Early Afternoon- 7/8 AA Division (2027 Grad Year Players)

Saturday (1/28) Late Afternoon/Evening- 7/8 A Division (2028 Grad Year Players)

​-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday (1/29) Morning- 5/6 AA Division- (2029 Grad Year Players)

Sunday (1/29) Late Morning/Early Afternoon- 5/6 A Division(2030 Grad Year Players)

Sunday (1/29) Afternoon- 3/4 AA Division- (2031/2032 Grad Year Players)


Fourth Tournament: Founders Cup: Bodyzone Sports, Reading, PA

Saturday February 4th & Sunday, February 5th, 2023 

Saturday (2/4) Morning- HS Varsity Division (2023 & 2024 Grad Year Players)

Saturday (2/4)  Late Morning/Early Afternoon- HS JV Division (2025 & 2026 Grad Year Players

Saturday (2/4) Late Morning/Early Afternoon- 7/8 AA Division (2027 Grad Year Players)

Saturday (2/4) Late Afternoon/Evening- 7/8 A Division (2028 Grad Year Players)

​-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday (2/5) Morning- 5/6 AA Division- (2029 Grad Year Players)

Sunday (2/5) Late Morning/Early Afternoon- 5/6 A Division(2030 Grad Year Players)

Sunday (2/5) Afternoon- 3/4 AA Division- (2031/2032 Grad Year Players)


HOTEL OPTIONS FOR SUPERSTAR TOURNAMENTS IN HATFIELD, PA (XL SPORTS WORLD)

Courtyard by Marriott Lansdale

CLICK HERE FOR HOTEL WEBSITE!

Homewood Suites Lansdale, PA

CLICK HERE FOR HOTEL WEBSITE!

Holiday Inn Lansdale, PA

CLICK HERE FOR HOTEL WEBSITE!

HOTEL OPTIONS FOR SUPERSTAR TOURNAMENTS IN READING, PA (BODY ZONE SPORTS)

Homewood Suites Hilton Reading

CLICK HERE FOR HOTEL WEBSITE!

Fairfield Inn & Suites Reading

CLICK HERE FOR HOTEL WEBSITE!