Superstar Box Lacrosse

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

2019-2020 Team Superstar HS Box Teams Information:

Last Name

First Name

Bounds

Boden

Coale

Will

Cunningham

Aidan

Fastiggi

Jason

Faulstich

Wells

Filanowski

Drew

Gabrielian

Theodore

Gerosa

Liam

Greenspan

Andrew

Guglielmo

Anthony

Hartzell Jr

John

Huard

Owen

Kessler

Ethan

Knight

William

Kulikowski

Mason

Landers

Declan

Lauretani

Cj

Liesegang

Robert

McGerald

Ethan

Milillo

Chris

Overlock

Lukas

Piechota

Jason

Preis

Andrew

Sommer

Jake

Dandrea

Jake

D'Entrone

Alexander

Devita

Evan

Fruhling

Hayden

Kuczma

Brendan

O'Connor

Quinn

Russell

William

Stiles

Nick

Practice Dates, Scoring & Skills Sessions and Box Tournaments 

TEAM SUPERSTAR VARSITY TEAM SCHEDULE:


TRAINING CAMP SCHEDULE: 

3 TEAM TRAINING CAMP DATES (INSTEAD OF TEAM PRACTICE SESSIONS):

FULLY BOARDED FULL SIZE BOX RINK (SPORTSZONE IN TRUMBULL, CT: ADDRESS: 29 TREFOIL DRIVE, TRUMBULL, CT)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24TH- 1:30PM TO 3:30PM: HS VARSITY & 2022 TEAM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 8TH- 1:30PM TO 3:30PM: HS VARSITY & 2022 TEAM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 15TH- 1:30PM TO 3:30PM: HS VARSITY & 2022 TEAM


SCORING & SKILLS SESSIONS OPTIONS:

Mondays 7:30pm to 8:30pm at ALA in Ridgefield, CT

OR

Tuesdays 7:30pm to 8:30pm at ALA in Ridgefield, CT

OR

Wednesdays at Somers Sports Arena from 8pm to 9pm

***ALL PLAYERS WILL ATTEND ONE SESSION EACH WEEK BY CHOOSING FROM THE SCHEDULE BELOW. MONDAY AND TUESDAY SESSIONS WILL BE HELD AT AMERICAN LACROSSE ACADEMY IN RIDGEFIELD, CT WHILE WEDNESDAY SESSIONS WILL BE HELD AT THE SOMERS SPORTS ARENA.

THE FIRST SCORING & SKILLS SESSIONS WILL BE OFFERED THE WEEK OF 11/18-11/20 PER THE SCHEDULE BELOW

WEEK #1- MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18TH, TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 19TH AND WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 20TH

WEEK #2- MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25TH, TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26TH AND WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 26TH

WEEK #3- MONDAY, DECEMBER 2ND, TUESDAY, DECEMBER 3RD & WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4TH

WEEK #4- MONDAY, DECEMBER 9TH, TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10TH & WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 11TH

WEEK #5- MONDAY, DECEMBER 16TH, TUESDAY, DECEMBER 17TH & WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 18TH


NO SCORING AND SKILLS SESSIONS DURING VACATION WEEKS-

OFF FROM DECEMBER 20TH THROUGH JANUARY 3RD


WEEK #6- MONDAY, JANUARY 6TH, TUESDAY, JANUARY 7TH & WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 8TH

WEEK #7- MONDAY, JANUARY 13TH, TUESDAY, JANUARY 14TH & WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 15TH


NO SCORING & SKILLS SESSIONS DURING THE WEEK OF MLK MONDAY- OFF 1/20 THROUGH 1/24!


WEEK #8- MONDAY, JANAURY 27TH, TUESDAY, JANUARY 28TH & WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29TH

WEEK #9- MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3RD, TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4TH & WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH

WEEK #10- MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10TH, TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11TH & WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12TH

    TEAM SUPERSTAR SESSIONS  
   
2019/2020 SCORING & SKILLS SCHEDULE
DAY/TIME MON TUES WEDS THURS
LOCATION ALA ALA SOMERS SPORTS ARENA ALA
5:30PM 2027/2026 2027/2026 N/A 2028/2027
6:30PM 2025/2024 2025/2024 *6PM START*2028, 2027, 2026 & GIRLS  
7:30PM HS HS *7PM START* 2025, 2024 AND HS  

 

 
    ***SCORING & SKILLS WILL RUN 60 MINUTES AT EACH LOCATION  
    ***PLAYERS WILL SIGN UP FOR A CONSISTENT TIME SLOT EACH WEEKDAY.  
   

SCORING & SKILL SESSION LOCATIONS:

ALA- American Lacrosse Academy- 111 Prospect Ridge, Ridgefield, CT (Winter Garden Arena)

Somers Sports Arena, 245 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 (Weds Only!!)

 

 


2019-2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

MAPLE LEAF KICKOFF- ALL TEAMS- XL SPORTSWORLD, HATFIELD, PA 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30TH- 1 DAY ONLY- GAMES SAT. NIGHT

NORTHEAST REGIONAL QUALIFIER FOR USBOXLA NATIONALS- ALL TEAMS- XL SPORTSWORLD, HATFIELD, PA 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28TH-1 DAY ONLY- GAMES SAT. MORNING

BEST IN BOX TOURNAMENT- 2024, 2023, JV AND HS TEAMS-XL SPORTSWORLD, HATFIELD, PA 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18TH & SUNDAY, JANUARY 19TH ALL TEAMS PLAY BOTH DAYS- SAT. MORNING/SUNDAY MORNING

FOUNDERS CUP TOURNAMENT- ALL TEAMS PLAY 1 DAY ONLY

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8TH- AM AND AFTERNOON GAMES- BODY ZONE, READING, PA


NOTE: WE MAY OFFER THE OPPORTUNITY TO ATTEND THE JUNIOR BLACKWOLVES CT CHAMPIONSHIP- SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22ND, GLASTONBURY, CT...AS DETAILS ARE AVAILABLE I WILL SEND A SEPERATE EMAIL...REGISTRATION PROCESS WOULD BE SEPARATE FROM THE TOURNAMENTS LISTED ABOVE